Course Reserves for Law

506-01 Interdisciplinary Methods in Water Resources Barbara Cosens
552-69 State and Local Government Stephen Miller
805-01 Civil Procedure and Intro to Law Angelique Eaglewoman
805-02 Civil Procedure and Intro to Law Donald Burnett
807-01 Property Ben Beard
807-02 Property B. Cover
809-01 Torts Dale Goble
809-02 Torts Monique Lillard
812-01 Criminal Law Anne Handelman
812-02 Criminal Law Mark Anderson
813-01 Contracts Annemarie Bridy
813-02 Contracts Michael Satz
816-01 Constitutional Law Richard Seamon
816-02 Constitutional Law 1 Aman McLeod
820-01 Statutory Reading D. Ben Beard
820-02 Statutory Reading Anastasia Telesetsky
900-01 Academic Support Nancy Luebbert
901-02 International Family Law Jeff Dodge
901-05 Supreme Court Seminar David Adler
901-06 Advanced Business Law Sarah Haan
901-11 Education Law John Rumel
901-15 Immigration Law Monica Schurtman
901-17 Judicial Clerkship Seminar Kristine Running
901-19 Corporate Tax Barbara Lock
903-01 Introduction to Intellectual Property Annemarie Bridy
904-01 Federal Courts Richard Seamon
905-01 Constitutional Law II Shaakirrah Sanders
907-01 Administrative Law Richard Seamon
908-01 Workplace Law Monique Lillard
910-01 Antitrust and Trade Regulations Mark Anderson
911-01 Suretyship and Guaranty D. Ben Beard
915-xx International Business Transactions --- ---
917-01 Negotiation and Alternative Dispute Resolutions Maureen Laflin
918-01 Cyberlaw Annemarie Bridy
919-01 Business Associations Mark Anderson
919-02 Business Associations Sarah Haan
920-01 Securities Regulation
921-01 Accounting for Law Students Debra McIntosh
922-01 Intellectual Property: Unfair Competition Mark Anderson
924-01 Sales D. Ben Beard
925-01 Property Security Wendy Couture
926-01 Bankruptcy LAW STAFF
927-01 Business Entities Taxation John Miller
928-01 Tribal Economics and law Angelique Eaglewoman
930-01 Taxation Jack Miller
932-01 Estate Planning Jack Miller
934-01 Land-Use Law and Planning Jerrold Long
941-01 Wills, Estates, and Trusts Elizabeth Barker Brandt
942-01 Water Law
945-01 Community Property Elizabeth Brandt
947-01 Environmental Law Jerrold Long
949-01 Native American Law Cynthia Jordan
950-01 Evidence John Rumel
951-01 Environmental Law II Jerrold Long
952-01 Remedies Nels Mitchell
953-01 Criminal Procedure Shaakirrah Sanders
954-01 Trial Skills
955-01 Appellate Advocacy - McNichols Kristina Running
958-01 Trial Ad
959-01 Critical Legal Studies Michael Satz
960-01 Conflict of Laws Anastasia Telesetsky
961-01 Jurisprudence Law Staff
962-01 Professional Responsibility Don Burnett
963-01 Family Law Elizabeth Brandt
964-01 Children and the Law
965-01 Elder Law John Miller
966-01 Legal Drafting Laurie O'Neal
971-01 Lawyering Process Jessica Long
980-01 Copyrights Annemarie Bridy
982-01 Idaho Law Review Idaho Law Review
999-01 Externships Trapper Stewart