Skip navigation.

All Alphabetical

Title
About
Access Restrictions
Full-Text
ABI/INFORM Dateline Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ABI/INFORM Global Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ABI/INFORM Trade & Industry Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Academic Search Premier Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ACM Digital Library Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Agricola Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Agricola (Ebsco) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
AGRIS and CARIS Click here for Info Unrestricted  
AltHealthWatch Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
America: History and Life Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
American Chemical Society Publications Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
American Geological Institute Information Services Click here for Info Unrestricted  
American Society for Microbiology (ASM) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Applied Science and Technology Index Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Aquaculture Database Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Argonaut Click here for Info Unrestricted
Fulltext
Database
Argonaut Index (UI Library) Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Art Index and Art Index Retrospective Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Art Museum Image Gallery Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ArticleFirst Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ARTstor Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ASABE Technical Library Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ASAE Gateway to Associations Click here for Info Unrestricted  
ASFA 3: Aquatic Pollution and Environmental Quality Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Astronomy Database -- journal query Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Automobile Reference Center Click here for Info UI Students/Staff
Fulltext
Database
Avery Index to Architectural Periodicals Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Biological and Agricultural Index Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
BioOne.1 Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
BIOSIS Previews Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Birds of North America Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Blackwell Reference Online Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Book Index With Reviews Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Book Review Digest Plus Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Book Review Digest Retrospective: 1905-1982 Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Book Review Index Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Books in Print Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
BuildingGreen Suite Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Business Source Premier Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
CABDirect Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Cabell's Directory of Publishing Opportunities (Business) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Cabell's Directory of Publishing Opportunities (Education) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Cambridge Materials Research Database Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
CELCEE Entrepreneurship Education Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Chemical Abstracts - SciFinder Scholar (click on Info button) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Child Welfare Information Gateway Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Chronicle of Higher Education Online Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
CIA: The World Factbook Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Civil Engineering Database Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Classical Music Library Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Columbia Encyclopedia Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Columbia International Affairs Online Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Communication and Mass Media Complete Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Communication Studies Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Compendex (Engineering Index) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Computer Source Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Conference Papers Index Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
COS Funding Opportunities Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
COS Scholar Universe Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
CQ Researcher Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Criminology Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
CRIS: Current Research Information System Click here for Info Unrestricted  
CSA Illumina Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Descriptions of Fungi and Bacteria Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Dissertations and Theses A&I Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
EBSCO Animals Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Ebsco Business Search Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Ebsco List of Databases Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
EDGAR Database of Corporate Information Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Education Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Education Index Retrospective Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
eHRAF World Cultures Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Electronic Style Guides Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Elsevier Science Direct Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Energy Citations Database Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Entrepreneurship Education (CELCEE) Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Environmental Health and Toxicology databases Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Environmental Sciences and Pollution Management Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ERIC (Ebsco) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ERIC (FirstSearch) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Fish and Fisheries Worldwide Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Forest Science (See CAB Direct) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Fuente Academica Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Funk & Wagnall’s New World Encyclopedia Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Gale Virtual Reference Library Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Gale’s Literature Resource Center Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
GeoRef Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
GeoScience World Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
GreenFILE Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Grove Art Online Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Grove Music Online Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Health Sciences Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Health Source: Consumer Edition Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Health Source: Nursing/Academic Edition Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Hein Online Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
High Energy Physics Database Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Hoover's Company Records Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Humanities & Social Science Index Retrospective: 1907-1984 Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Humanities International Index Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Idaho Digital Sanborn Maps Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
IEEE Xplore Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Ingenta Click here for Info Unrestricted  
INIS Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Inspec Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Institute of Physics (IOP) Publications Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
International Directory of Scholars Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
International Index to Music Periodicals Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
International Microelectronics and Packaging Society (IMAPS) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Iter Bibliography Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Iter Italicum Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Journal Abbreviations Click here for Info Unrestricted  
JSTOR Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
LegalTrac Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Leisure Tourism Database Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Lewiston (Idaho) Morning Tribune Click here for Info UI Students/Staff
Fulltext
Database
Lewiston Morning Tribune Archives Click here for Info UI Students/Staff
Fulltext
Database
Popular multi-subject databaseLexis-Nexis Academic Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Lexis-Nexis Government Periodicals Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Library, Information Science & Technology Abstracts (LISTA) Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Literary Index (for Gale publications) Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Literature Resource Center (Gale) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Management and Organization Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Market Insight (Standard & Poor's) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Marquis Who's Who Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
MAS Ultra - School Edition Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Materials Science Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
MathSciNet Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
McGraw Hill Digital Engineering Library Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
MedicLatina Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Medline (Ebsco) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Medline (FirstSearch) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Mental Measurements Yearbook Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Middle Search Plus Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Military & Government Collection Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
MLA Bibliography (Modern Language Association) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
National Criminal Justice Reference Service Abstracts Database Click here for Info Unrestricted  
National Criminal Justice Reference Service Virtual Library Click here for Info Unrestricted  
National Geographic Publications Index Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Naxos Music Library Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Naxos Music Library-Jazz Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
New York Times Archives Index Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Newspaper Source Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
NoveList Public Library Edition Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
OAIster Click here for Info Unrestricted  
OAIster (FirstSearch) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
OECD Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Online Geographical Bibliography Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Opposing Viewpoints Resource Center Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
OWL: Ornithological Worldwide Literature Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Oxford English Dictionary Click here for Info UI Students/Staff
Fulltext
Database
Oxford Reference Online Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Pacific Northwest Historical Newspapers Archive Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
PapersFirst Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
PapersInvited Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Philosopher’s Index Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Physical Education Index Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
PILOTS (Published International Literature On Traumatic Stress) Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Plant Management Network Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Political Science Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Polling the Nations Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Pollution Abstracts Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Primary Search Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ProceedingsFirst Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Professional Development Collection (for Educators) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Project MUSE Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ProQuest Career and Technical Education Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Proquest databases Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
ProQuest Education Journals Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Proquest Newspapers Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
PsycArticles Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
PsycCRITIQUES Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Psychology Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
PsycINFO Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
PubMed (Medline) Click here for Info Unrestricted  
PubMed Central Archive of Life Science Journals Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Readers’ Guide Retrospective, 1890-1982 Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Regional Business News Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Religion and Philosophy Collection Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Royal Historical Society Bibliography Click here for Info Unrestricted  
SAGE Education Full-text Collection Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Sage Full Text Collections Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
SAGE Political Science Full-text Collection Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Science Citation Index Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Science Direct (Elsevier) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
SciFinder Scholar (click on Info button) Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Scirus Click here for Info Unrestricted  
Social Sciences Citation Index Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Social Services Abstracts Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Sociological Abstracts Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Sociology Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
SORA (Searchable Ornithological Research Archive) Click here for Info Unrestricted  
SourceOECD Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Springer Link Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Standard & Poor’s Market Insight Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
STAT-USA Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Teacher Reference Center Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Thesaurus.Com Click here for Info Unrestricted
Fulltext
Database
TOPICsearch Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
TOXLINE Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Treesearch Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
TRIS --Transportation Research Information Services Click here for Info Unrestricted  
U.S. Government Documents Subject Guides & Internet Resources Click here for Info Unrestricted
Fulltext
Database
Urban Studies and Planning Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Vocational and Career Collection Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Water Resources Abstracts Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Web of Science Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
Wildlife & Ecology Studies Worldwide Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
World Almanac Click here for Info UI Students/Staff  
WorldCat Click here for Info UI Students/Staff